Species Details : Lithophragma parviflorum (Hook.) Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray

You selected Lithophragma micrantha Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lithophragma parviflorum (Hook.) Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma parviflorum  (Hook.) Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Lithophragma micrantha Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma micrantha Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Mitella parviflora D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitella parviflora D. Dietr.
Pleurendotria parviflora Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurendotria parviflora Rafin.
Pleurendotria reniformis Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurendotria reniformis Rafin.
Tellima parviflora Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima parviflora Hook.
Infraspecific taxon: Lithophragma parviflorum var. trifoliatum (Eastw.) Jeps.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Smallflower woodland-star - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Lithophragma World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56