Infraspecific Taxon Details : Adonis aestivalis subsp. parviflora (DC.) N.Busch

Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. parviflora (DC.) N.Busch (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis var. parviflora M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis var. parviflora M.Bieb.
Adonis parviflora (M.Bieb.) Fisch. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis parviflora (M.Bieb.) Fisch. ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Xinjiang), SW-Tibet, Anatolia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45