Species Details : Actaea spicata L.

You selected Actaea racemosa Gilib. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Actaea spicata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actaea spicata  L.
Synonyms:
Actaea christophoriana Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actaea christophoriana Gouan
Actaea corymbosa Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actaea corymbosa Stokes
Actaea densiflora M. Kral (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actaea densiflora M. Kral
Actaea nigra (L.) Gaertn., Mey. & Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actaea nigra (L.) Gaertn., Mey. & Schreb.
Actaea racemosa Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actaea racemosa Gilib.
Actaea spicata var. alpina Kittel (synonym)
Actaea spicata var. melanocarpa Ledeb. (synonym)
Actaea spicata var. nigra L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actaea spicata var. nigra L.
Christophoriana spicata Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Christophoriana spicata Moench
Christophoriana vulgaris Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Christophoriana vulgaris Rupr.
Infraspecific taxon: Actaea spicata var. acuminata (Wall. ex Royle) Hara
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Christophskraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Actaea World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Crimea, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Talysh, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55