Species Details : Thymus hyemalis Lange

You selected Thymus vulgaris var. hyemalis (Lange) Malag. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus hyemalis Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus hyemalis  Lange
Synonyms:
Origanum hyemale (Lange) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum hyemale (Lange) Kuntze
Thymus vulgaris var. hyemalis (Lange) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus vulgaris var. hyemalis (Lange) Malag.
Infraspecific taxon: Thymus hyemalis subsp. hyemalis
Thymus hyemalis subsp. millefloris (D.Rivera, Flores & Laencina) R.Morales
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02