Species Details : Actaea areolata (Dana, 1852)

Accepted scientific name:
Actaea areolata (Dana, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actaea areolata  (Dana, 1852)
Synonyms:
Actaea danae A. Milne-Edwards, 1865 (synonym)
Actaeodes areolata Dana, 1852 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Xanthoidea CoL
Family Xanthidae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Actaea WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: South Pacific Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 17-Dec-2009
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2019). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=444003
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:18