Infraspecific Taxon Details : Artemisia campestris subsp. richardsoniana (Bess.), comb.ined.

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris subsp. richardsoniana (Bess.), comb.ined. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia arctica Bess. ex Hook. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia arctica Bess. ex Hook.
Artemisia borealis subsp. richardsoniana (Bess.) Korobkov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia borealis subsp. richardsoniana (Bess.) Korobkov
Artemisia caespitosa Bess. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia caespitosa Bess.
Artemisia caudata var. richardsoniana (Besser) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia caudata var. richardsoniana (Besser) B.Boivin
Artemisia desertorum var. richardsoniana (Bess.) Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia desertorum var. richardsoniana (Bess.) Bess.
Artemisia henriettae Krasch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia henriettae Krasch.
Artemisia montana Schltdl. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia montana Schltdl. ex Ledeb.
Artemisia richardsoniana (Bess.) Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia richardsoniana (Bess.) Hook.
Draconia henriettae (Krasch.) J.Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draconia henriettae (Krasch.) J.Soják
Oligosporus henriettae (Krasch.) Poljak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligosporus henriettae (Krasch.) Poljak.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Richardson's sagewort Richardson's sagewort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Species Artemisia campestris World Plants
Distribution: Canada (N.W.T., Nunavut, Yukon), Alaska), Siberia (C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Novaya Zemlya & Franz Josef Land
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45