Species Details : Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker, 1906

You selected Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad., 1794. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker, 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum concrescens  (Pers.) Banker, 1906
Synonyms:
Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat., 1900
Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P.Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P.Karst., 1882
Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers, 1951
Hydnellum parvum Banker, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum parvum Banker, 1913
Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P.Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P.Karst., 1879
Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D.Hall & D.E.Stuntz, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D.Hall & D.E.Stuntz, 1972
Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K.A.Harrison, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K.A.Harrison, 1961
Hydnellum subsuccosum K.A.Harrison, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum subsuccosum K.A.Harrison, 1964
Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest., 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest., 1957
Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker, 1913
Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P.Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P.Karst., 1879
Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers, 1951
Hydnellum zonatum f. zonatum (Batsch) P.Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum f. zonatum (Batsch) P.Karst., 1879
Hydnum concrescens Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens Pers., 1796
Hydnum concrescens subsp. concrescens Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens subsp. concrescens Pers., 1796
Hydnum concrescens subsp. confluens Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens subsp. confluens Pers., 1825
Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad., 1794
Hydnum fasciatum Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fasciatum Peck, 1888
Hydnum parvum (Banker) Trotter, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum parvum (Banker) Trotter, 1925
Hydnum queletii Fr., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum queletii Fr., 1872
Hydnum scrobiculatum subsp. zonatum (Batsch) S.Lundell, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum scrobiculatum subsp. zonatum (Batsch) S.Lundell, 1959
Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd, 1919
Hydnum vespertilio Berk., 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum vespertilio Berk., 1854
Hydnum zonatum Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum zonatum Batsch, 1786
Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J.Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J.Schröt., 1888
Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Thelephorales Species Fungorum
Family Bankeraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hydnellum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; Finland; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hydnellum%20concrescens
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33