Species Details : Cattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Van den Berg

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya albanensis  (Rolfe) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Brasicattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Campacci (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brasicattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Campacci
Cattleya silvana Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya silvana Pabst
Hadrocattleya albanensis (Rolfe) V.P.Castro & Chiron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hadrocattleya albanensis (Rolfe) V.P.Castro & Chiron
Laeliocattleya albanensis Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laeliocattleya albanensis Rolfe
Sophrocattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophrocattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: BZE; BZL
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:505e246c-bd81-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102