Species Details : Campanula rapunculus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula rapunculus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula rapunculus  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula esculenta Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula esculenta Salisb., nom. superfl.
Campanula patula var. rapunculus (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula var. rapunculus (L.) Kuntze
Campanula racemosa var. paniculiformis Vuk., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula racemosa var. paniculiformis Vuk., nom. superfl.
Neocodon rapunculus (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neocodon rapunculus (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk.
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula rapunculus subsp. lambertiana (A.DC.) Rech.f.
Campanula rapunculus subsp. rapunculus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30