Species Details : Gladiolus illyricus W.D.J.Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus illyricus W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus illyricus  W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Gladiolus communis subsp. illyricus (W.D.J.Koch) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus communis subsp. illyricus (W.D.J.Koch) Bonnier & Layens
Gladiolus germanicus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus germanicus Jord.
Gladiolus glaucus Heldr. ex Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus glaucus Heldr. ex Halácsy
Gladiolus serotinus Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus serotinus Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut., pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Baleares; Bulgaria; East Aegean Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02