Species Details : Myosotis congesta R. J. Shuttlew.

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis congesta R. J. Shuttlew. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis congesta  R. J. Shuttlew.
Synonyms:
Myosolis senneniana Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosolis senneniana Maire
Myosotis collina var. senneniana (Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis collina var. senneniana (Maire) Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: W- & E-Spain, France, Corsica, Sicily, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54