Species Details : Eriotrix lycopodioides (Lam.) DC.

You selected Baccharis lycopodioides (Lam.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eriotrix lycopodioides (Lam.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriotrix lycopodioides  (Lam.) DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis lycopodioides (Lam.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis lycopodioides (Lam.) Pers.
Conyza lycopodioides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza lycopodioides Lam.
Eriotrix juniperifolia Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriotrix juniperifolia Cass.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Eriotrix World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: La Runion
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09