Species Details : Rubus caesius L.

Accepted scientific name:
Rubus caesius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus caesius  L.
Synonyms:
Rubus caesius subsp. aquaticus (Weihe & Nees) Schübler & Mart. (synonym)
Rubus caesius subsp. leucosepalus Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus caesius subsp. leucosepalus Focke
Rubus caesius subsp. turkestanicus Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus caesius subsp. turkestanicus Focke
Rubus caesius var. turkestanicus Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus caesius var. turkestanicus Regel
Rubus fruticosus subsp. caesius (L.) Bonnier & Layens (synonym)
Rubus humilis Bub. (synonym)
Rubus ligerinus Genev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ligerinus Genev.
Rubus mitissimus Ripart ex Genev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus mitissimus Ripart ex Genev.
Rubus psilophyllus Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus psilophyllus Nevski
Rubus rivalis Genev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus rivalis Genev.
Rubus sabulosus Sudre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus sabulosus Sudre
Rubus turkestanicus Pavlov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus turkestanicus Pavlov
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bereifte Brombeere Bereifte Brombeere - -
European dewberry European dewberry - -
Kratzbeere Kratzbeere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Kosovo, Serbia, Macedonia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Transcaucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Algeria, ?Morocco, Argentina (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Yemen, Afghanistan (Badakshan, Bamyan, Herat, Kunar / Nuristan, Parwan, Takhar), China (Xinjiang), Madeira (I) (Madeira Isl. (I)), USA (I) (Iowa (I), Kentucky (I), Michigan (I), New York (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04