Species Details : Thymus doerfleri Ronniger

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus doerfleri Ronniger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus doerfleri  Ronniger
Synonyms:
Thymus karadzicensis Matevski & Micevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus karadzicensis Matevski & Micevski
Thymus karadzicensis var. doerfleri (Ronniger) Matevski & Micevski, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus karadzicensis var. doerfleri (Ronniger) Matevski & Micevski, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59