Species Details : Indostomus spinosus Britz & Kottelat, 1999

Accepted scientific name:
Indostomus spinosus Britz & Kottelat, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Indostomus spinosus  Britz & Kottelat, 1999
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kare nõelogalik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gasterosteiformes FishBase
Family Indostomidae FishBase
Genus Indostomus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong basin.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58055
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39