Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. sphagnicola (Höppner) H.A.Pedersen & Hedrén

You selected Dactylorhiza sphagnicola (Höppner) Aver. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. sphagnicola (Höppner) H.A.Pedersen & Hedrén (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis deweveri Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis deweveri Verm.
Dactylorchis hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Verm.
Dactylorchis sphagnicola (Höppner) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis sphagnicola (Höppner) Verm.
Dactylorhiza deweveri (Verm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza deweveri (Verm.) Soó
Dactylorhiza hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. sphagnicola (Höppner) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. sphagnicola (Höppner) H.Sund.
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. sennia (Vollmar) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. sennia (Vollmar) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. calcifugiens H.A.Pedersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. calcifugiens H.A.Pedersen
Dactylorhiza sennia Vollmar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sennia Vollmar
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola (Höppner) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola (Höppner) Aver.
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. calcifugiens (H.A.Pedersen) Kreutz & Sczep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. calcifugiens (H.A.Pedersen) Kreutz & Sczep.
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. calcifugiens (H.A.Pedersen) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. calcifugiens (H.A.Pedersen) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. deweveri (Verm.) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. deweveri (Verm.) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. deweveri (Verm.) Wenker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. deweveri (Verm.) Wenker
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Dalkowski, Wende & Wenker, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Dalkowski, Wende & Wenker, not validly publ.
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) P.Delforge, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) P.Delforge, not validly publ.
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. sennia (Vollmar) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola subsp. sennia (Vollmar) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. sennia (Vollmar) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sphagnicola f. sennia (Vollmar) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. deweveri (Verm.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. deweveri (Verm.) Verm.
Orchis angustifolia var. densiflora Neuman, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. densiflora Neuman, nom. illeg.
Orchis hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Höppner ex Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Höppner ex Verm.
Orchis pseudotraunsteineri subsp. hoeppneri A.Fuchs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pseudotraunsteineri subsp. hoeppneri A.Fuchs
Orchis sphagnicola Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sphagnicola Höppner
Orchis traunsteineri f. hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis traunsteineri f. hoeppneri (A.Fuchs) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza majalis WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; Denmark; France; Germany; Netherlands; Norway; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07