Species Details : Deuterodon langei Travassos, 1957

You selected Deuterodon amniculus Lucena & Lucena, 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Deuterodon langei Travassos, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deuterodon langei  Travassos, 1957
Synonyms:
Deuterodon amniculus Lucena & Lucena, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deuterodon amniculus Lucena & Lucena, 1992
Deuterodon garujo Lucena & Lucena, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deuterodon garujo Lucena & Lucena, 1992
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
兰格氏副齿脂鲤 Lan ge shi fu chi zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
加魯喬副齒脂鯉 Jia lu ciao fu chih jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
加鲁乔副齿脂鲤 Jia lu qiao fu chi zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
河栖副齿脂鲤 He ci fu chi zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
河棲副齒脂鯉 He ci fu chih jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
蘭格氏副齒脂鯉 Lan ge shih fu chih jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lambari - Portuguese Brazil(Paraná) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Characiformes FishBase
Family Characidae FishBase
Genus Deuterodon FishBase
Distribution: South America: coastal basins between Cubato (northern) River, Santa Catarina and the Nhundiaquara River basin, Paran, Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50936
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39