Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis scrobicularis subsp. scrobicularis

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis scrobicularis subsp. scrobicularis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis scrobicularis subsp. scrobicularis
Synonyms:
Anthemis scrobicularis var. glandulosa Yavin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis scrobicularis var. glandulosa Yavin
Anthemis scrobicularis var. sinaica Yavin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis scrobicularis var. sinaica Yavin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis scrobicularis World Plants
Distribution: Jordania (S-Jordania), Saudi Arabia (Dahana, NE-Saudi Arabia), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, N-Sinai, S-Sinai)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53