Species Details : Asplenium feei Kunze ex Fée

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium feei Kunze ex Fée (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium feei  Kunze ex Fée
Synonyms:
Asplenium anisophyllum var. sanguinolentum (Kunze) Hieron. (synonym)
Asplenium nigrescens Hook. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nigrescens Hook.
Asplenium nubilum Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nubilum Moore
Asplenium sanguinolentum Kunze ex Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sanguinolentum Kunze ex Mett.
Asplenium sarcodes Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sarcodes Maxon
Asplenium stenocarpon Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium stenocarpon Fée
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Boyac, Magdalena), Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Lara, Yaracuy), Ecuador, Surinam, French Guiana, Galapagos, Bolivia (Beni, La Paz, Cochabamba), N-Brazil (Roraima), NE-Brazil (Ceara), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Cuba, Puerto Rico, Hispaniola
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53