Species Details : Rosa mollis Sm.

You selected Rosa villosa subsp. mollis (Sm.) Hook. fil. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa mollis Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa mollis  Sm.
Synonyms:
Rosa atona (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa atona (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa brunneata (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa brunneata (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa cremsensis Kern. ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cremsensis Kern. ex Desegl.
Rosa delicatula (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa delicatula (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa dubitabilis Lindstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa dubitabilis Lindstr.
Rosa expallescens (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa expallescens (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa grossella (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa grossella (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa heldreichii Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa heldreichii Boiss. & Reut.
Rosa hesslensis (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa hesslensis (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa heterophylla Woods (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa heterophylla Woods
Rosa huteri Braun ex G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa huteri Braun ex G. Beck
Rosa kitaibelii Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa kitaibelii Borb.
Rosa macrifolia (Matsson) Matsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa macrifolia (Matsson) Matsson
Rosa mollissima Fr. (synonym)
Rosa petrophila Borb. & H. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa petrophila Borb. & H. Braun
Rosa pomifera subsp. glandulosa (Schmalh.) D. Smite (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pomifera subsp. glandulosa (Schmalh.) D. Smite
Rosa pomifera subsp. mollis (Sm.) Christ (synonym)
Rosa pulchella Woods (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pulchella Woods
Rosa ruprechtii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa ruprechtii Boiss.
Rosa villosa subsp. mollis (Sm.) Hook. fil. (synonym)
Rosa zakatalensis Gadzhieva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa zakatalensis Gadzhieva
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Weiche Rose Weiche Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Belgium, England, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Ireland, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Serbia, Kosovo, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Turkey (Anatolia), Sweden, ?Germany
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10