Species Details : Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray, 1821

You selected Agaricus cynophallus Batsch, 1786. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma  (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Synonyms:
Agaricus cynophallus Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cynophallus Batsch, 1786
Agaricus polygrammus Bull., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus polygrammus Bull., 1789
Agaricus polygrammus var. cinerascens Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus polygrammus var. cinerascens Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus polygrammus var. cynophallus (Batsch) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus polygrammus var. cynophallus (Batsch) Pers., 1801
Agaricus polygrammus var. niveus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus polygrammus var. niveus Pers., 1801
Agaricus polygrammus var. polygrammus Bull., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus polygrammus var. polygrammus Bull., 1789
Mycena polygramma var. albida Killerm., 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma var. albida Killerm., 1930
Mycena polygramma var. candida (J.E.Lange) Buch, 1952 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma var. candida (J.E.Lange) Buch, 1952
Mycena polygramma var. candida Gillet, 1876 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma var. candida Gillet, 1876
Mycena polygramma f. candida J.E.Lange, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma f. candida J.E.Lange, 1914
Mycena polygramma f. laevipes Robich, 2010 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma f. laevipes Robich, 2010
Mycena polygramma var. nana Killerm., 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma var. nana Killerm., 1930
Mycena polygramma var. polygramma (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma var. polygramma (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Mycena polygramma f. polygramma (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma f. polygramma (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Mycena polygramma f. pumila J.E.Lange, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena polygramma f. pumila J.E.Lange, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycena Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; Czech Republic; Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland; Spain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycena%20polygramma
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33