Infraspecific Taxon Details : Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata

You selected Micromeria microphylla var. remota Balf.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Micromeria biflora var. cinereotomentosa (A.Rich.) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria biflora var. cinereotomentosa (A.Rich.) Chiov.
Micromeria biflora var. hirsuta Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria biflora var. hirsuta Fiori
Micromeria biflora var. punctata (Benth.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria biflora var. punctata (Benth.) Fiori
Micromeria microphylla var. imbricata Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria microphylla var. imbricata Balf.f.
Micromeria microphylla var. remota Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria microphylla var. remota Balf.f.
Micromeria neumannii Gürke ex Engl., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria neumannii Gürke ex Engl., nom. nud.
Micromeria ovata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria ovata Benth.
Micromeria ovata var. cinereotomentosa A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria ovata var. cinereotomentosa A.Rich.
Micromeria perrottetii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria perrottetii Gand.
Micromeria punctata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria punctata Benth.
Micromeria purtschelleri Gürke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria purtschelleri Gürke
Micromeria quartiniana A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria quartiniana A.Rich.
Micromeria schimperi Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria schimperi Vatke
Satureja biflora var. cinereotomentosa (A.Rich.) Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja biflora var. cinereotomentosa (A.Rich.) Cufod.
Satureja contardoi Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja contardoi Pic.Serm.
Satureja ovata (Benth.) R.Br. ex Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja ovata (Benth.) R.Br. ex Pic.Serm.
Satureja ovata R.Br., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja ovata R.Br., nom. nud.
Satureja ovata var. cinereotomentosa (A.Rich.) Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja ovata var. cinereotomentosa (A.Rich.) Pic.Serm.
Satureja punctata (Benth.) R.Br. ex Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja punctata (Benth.) R.Br. ex Briq.
Satureja punctata R.Br., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja punctata R.Br., nom. nud.
Satureja punctata subsp. ovata (Benth.) Seybold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja punctata subsp. ovata (Benth.) Seybold
Satureja punctata var. rigida Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja punctata var. rigida Pic.Serm.
Satureja quartiniana (A.Rich.) Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja quartiniana (A.Rich.) Cufod.
Satureja remota (Balf.f.) Vierh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja remota (Balf.f.) Vierh.
Satureja schimperi (Vatke) Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja schimperi (Vatke) Cufod.
Thymus cavaleriei H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus cavaleriei H.Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Micromeria WCSP
Species Micromeria imbricata WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Burundi; Cameroon; Cape Provinces; Chad; Djibouti; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Gulf States; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Kenya; Lesotho; Malawi; Mozambique; Nigeria; Northern Provinces; Oman; Rwanda; Saudi Arabia; Socotra; Somalia; Sudan; Tanzania; Uganda; Yemen; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07