Species Details : Lithophragma bolanderi A. Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Lithophragma bolanderi A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma bolanderi  A. Gray
Synonyms:
Lithophragma scabrella (Greene) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma scabrella (Greene) Greene
Lithophragma scabrellum var. peirsonii Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma scabrellum var. peirsonii Jeps.
Tellima bolanderi A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima bolanderi A. Gray
Tellima racemosa Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima racemosa Greene
Tellima scabrella Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima scabrella Greene
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bolander's woodland-star - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Lithophragma World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56