Species Details : Ericentrodea corazonensis (Hieron. ex Sod.) S. F. Blake & Sherff

Accepted scientific name:
Ericentrodea corazonensis (Hieron. ex Sod.) S. F. Blake & Sherff (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ericentrodea corazonensis  (Hieron. ex Sod.) S. F. Blake & Sherff
Synonyms:
Bidens rubifolia var. cuatrecasasii Sherff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bidens rubifolia var. cuatrecasasii Sherff
Ericentrodea corazonensis var. cuatrecasasii (Sherff) I. C. Chung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericentrodea corazonensis var. cuatrecasasii (Sherff) I. C. Chung
Narvalina corazonensis Hieron. ex Sod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narvalina corazonensis Hieron. ex Sod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Ericentrodea World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador, Colombia (Cauca)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53