Species Details : Passiflora oerstedii Mast.

Accepted scientific name:
Passiflora oerstedii Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Passiflora oerstedii  Mast.
Synonyms:
Passiflora amabilis Hort. ex Lem. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora amabilis Hort. ex Lem.
Passiflora dispar Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora dispar Killip
Passiflora populifolia Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora populifolia Triana & Planch.
Passiflora praeacuta Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora praeacuta Mast.
Passiflora purpusii Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora purpusii Killip
Passiflora rojasii Hassler ex Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora rojasii Hassler ex Harms
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Passiflora World Plants
Distribution: Nicaragua, Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz), Belize, Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Caldas, Cauca, Choc, Cundinamarca, Meta, Nario, Quindo, Tolima, Valle), Venezuela (Aragua, Barinas, Carabobo, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Tachira, Yaracuy, Zulia), Costa Rica, Ecuador, Panama, N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), Guatemala, Honduras, Paraguay (Amambay, Canindeyu), Bolivia (Cochabamba, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55