Infraspecific Taxon Details : Epipactis helleborine subsp. orbicularis (K.Richt.) E.Klein

You selected Epipactis distans Arv.-Touv. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis helleborine subsp. orbicularis (K.Richt.) E.Klein (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amesia orbicularis (K.Richt.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesia orbicularis (K.Richt.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Epipactis distans Arv.-Touv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis distans Arv.-Touv.
Epipactis helleborine subsp. distans (Arv.-Touv.) R.Engel & P.Quentin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine subsp. distans (Arv.-Touv.) R.Engel & P.Quentin
Epipactis helleborine var. orbicularis (K.Richt.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. orbicularis (K.Richt.) Verm.
Epipactis latifolia var. orbicularis (K.Richt.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia var. orbicularis (K.Richt.) E.G.Camus
Epipactis latifolia subsp. orbicularis (K.Richt.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. orbicularis (K.Richt.) K.Richt.
Epipactis orbicularis K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis orbicularis K.Richt.
Helleborine latifolia f. orbicularis (K.Richt.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine latifolia f. orbicularis (K.Richt.) Soó
Helleborine orbicularis (K.Richt.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine orbicularis (K.Richt.) Druce
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Species Epipactis helleborine WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02