Infraspecific Taxon Details : Achillea barrelieri subsp. barrelieri

You selected Anthemis barrelieri Ten. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Achillea barrelieri subsp. barrelieri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Achillea barrelieri subsp. barrelieri
Synonyms:
Achillea barrelieri f. schouwii (DC.) Bazzichelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea barrelieri f. schouwii (DC.) Bazzichelli
Achillea oxyloba subsp. barrelieri (Ten.) F. Conti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea oxyloba subsp. barrelieri (Ten.) F. Conti
Anacyclus barrelieri (Ten.) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus barrelieri (Ten.) Guss.
Anthemis barrelieri Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis barrelieri Ten.
Ptarmica barrelieri (Ten.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica barrelieri (Ten.) DC.
Ptarmica barrelieri var. schouwii DC. (synonym)
Ptarmica schouwii (DC.) Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica schouwii (DC.) Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Achillea World Plants
Species Achillea barrelieri World Plants
Distribution: Italy (C- & S-Appennini)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53