Species Details : Lithophragma tenella Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray

You selected Lithophragma australis Rydb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lithophragma tenella Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma tenella  Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Lithophragma australis Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma australis Rydb.
Lithophragma breviloba Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma breviloba Rydb.
Lithophragma rupicola Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma rupicola Greene
Lithophragma tenellum var. thompsonii (Hoover) C. L. Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma tenellum var. thompsonii (Hoover) C. L. Hitchc.
Tellima glabra (Nutt.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima glabra (Nutt.) Steud.
Tellima tenella (Nutt.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima tenella (Nutt.) Steud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slender woodland-star - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Lithophragma World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (British Columbia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56