Species Details : Anthyllis vulneraria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthyllis vulneraria L. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Anthyllis vulneraria  L.
Synonyms:
Anthyllis linnaei (Sagorski)Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthyllis linnaei (Sagorski)Juz.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. corbierei (C.E.Salmon & Travis)Cullen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. corbierei (C.E.Salmon & Travis)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. linnaei Sagorski, p.p.A (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. linnaei Sagorski, p.p.A
Infraspecific taxon: Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. abyssinica (Sagorski)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. alpestris (Hegetschw.)Asch. & Graebn.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. argyrophylla (Rothm.)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. arundana (Boiss. & Reut.)Vasc.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. atlantis Emb. & Maire
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. boissieri (Sagorski)Bornm.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. borealis (Rouy)Jalas
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. bulgarica (Sagorski)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. carpatica (Pant.)Nyman
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. fatmae Font Quer
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. forondae (Sennen)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. fruticans Emb.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. hispidissima (Sagorski)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. iberica (W.Becker)Jalas
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. iframensis Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. lapponica Hyl.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. maritima (Hagen)Corb.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. matris-filiae Emb. & Maire
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. maura (Beck)Maire
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. pindicola Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. polyphylla (DC.)Nyman, p.p.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. pulchella (Vis.)Bornm.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. pyrenaica (Beck)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. reuteri Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. rifana (Emb. & Maire)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. rubriflora (DC.)Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. saharae (Sagorski)Maire
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. stenophylloides Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulnerarioides (All.)Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. weldeniana (Rchb.)Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria var. vulneraria
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kidney Vetch Kidney Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Harilik Koldrohi Harilik Koldrohi Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Anthyllide Vulneraire Anthyllide Vulneraire French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gemeiner Wundklee Gemeiner Wundklee German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Brucu Perkonamolins Brucu Perkonamolins Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Paprastasis Perluotis Paprastasis Perluotis Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yazvennik Linneya Yazvennik Linneya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yazvennik Ranozazhivlyayushchi Yazvennik Ranozazhivlyayushchi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Anthyllis ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria-F.E.; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; Estonia; Ethiopia; Finland; Foroyar; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iceland; Iran; Ireland-F.E.; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Latvia; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Lithuania; Malta; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(South); Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, 2001-03
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50