Species Details : Phlebia tremellosa (Schrad.) Nakasone & Burds.

You selected Merulius tremellosus var. spongiosus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebia tremellosa (Schrad.) Nakasone & Burds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebia tremellosa  (Schrad.) Nakasone & Burds.
Synonyms:
Merulius imbricatus Balf.-Browne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius imbricatus Balf.-Browne
Merulius tremellosus Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus Schrad.
Merulius tremellosus var. pallidus Weinm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus var. pallidus Weinm.
Merulius tremellosus subsp. spongiosus (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus subsp. spongiosus (Fr.) Sacc.
Merulius tremellosus var. spongiosus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tremellosus var. spongiosus Fr.
Sesia tremellosa (Schrad.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia tremellosa (Schrad.) Kuntze
Xylomyzon tremellosum (Schrad.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon tremellosum (Schrad.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Meruliaceae CoL
Genus Phlebia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=106356
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54