Infraspecific Taxon Details : Achillea ageratifolia subsp. aizoon (Griseb.) Heimerl

You selected Anthemis aizoon (Griseb.) Griseb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Achillea ageratifolia subsp. aizoon (Griseb.) Heimerl (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthemis aizoon (Griseb.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis aizoon (Griseb.) Griseb.
Ptarmica aizoon Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptarmica aizoon Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Achillea World Plants
Species Achillea ageratifolia World Plants
Distribution: Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Greece
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53