Species Details : Eucerceris flavocincta Cresson, 1865

You selected Cerceris cingulata (Cresson, 1865). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eucerceris flavocincta Cresson, 1865 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cerceris cingulata (Cresson, 1865) (synonym)
Cerceris flavocincta (Cresson, 1865) (synonym)
Eucerceris chapmanae Viereck and Cockerell, 1904 (synonym)
Eucerceris cingulata Cresson, 1865 (synonym)
Eucerceris striareata Viereck and Cockerell, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Eucerceris HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., 2013-11
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S.; Lohrmann V.; Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2020). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19