Infraspecific Taxon Details : Holosteum umbellatum subsp. umbellatum

Accepted scientific name:
Holosteum umbellatum subsp. umbellatum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alsine umbellata (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine umbellata (L.) Lam.
Arenaria glutinosa Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria glutinosa Bieb.
Arenaria umbellata (L.) Clairv. (ambiguous synonym)
Cerastium murale Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium murale Salisb.
Cerastium umbellatum (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium umbellatum (L.) Crantz
Holosteum ciliatum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum ciliatum Opiz
Holosteum heuffelii Wierzbicki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum heuffelii Wierzbicki
Holosteum liniflorum Fisch. & Mey. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum liniflorum Fisch. & Mey.
Holosteum praeumbellatum P. Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum praeumbellatum P. Candargy
Holosteum umbellatum f. glaberrimum (Strobl) F. Dvorák (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum umbellatum f. glaberrimum (Strobl) F. Dvorák
Holosteum umbellatum var. glaberrimum Strobl (synonym)
Holosteum umbellatum var. ponticum Panov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum umbellatum var. ponticum Panov
Holosteum umbellatum subsp. viscosissimum (Celak.) F. Dvorák (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holosteum umbellatum subsp. viscosissimum (Celak.) F. Dvorák
Holosteum umbellatum var. viscosissimum Celak. (synonym)
Meyera umbellata (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meyera umbellata (L.) Bub.
Spergula glutinosa D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergula glutinosa D. Dietr.
Stellaria triandra Debray ex Bluff (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Jagged Chickweed Jagged Chickweed English -
Dolden-Spurre Dolden-Spurre German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Holosteum World Plants
Species Holosteum umbellatum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia, Kosovo, Macedonia, Montenegro, Portugal, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Albania, Crimea, +Estonia, +Latvia, Lithuania, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, South Africa (I) (Cape Prov. (I)), Argentina (I), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Cyprus (C-Mountains), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon), Saudi Arabia (Hejaz, Asir), Sinai peninsula (S-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze), China (Xinjiang), Afghanistan (Badghys, Baghlan, Faryab, Helmand, Kabul, Kandahar, Laghman, Parwan, Takhar), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Pakistan (Baluchistan, Quetta), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), India (Uttar Pradesh), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Ontario (I)), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Delaware (I), District of Columbia (I), Georgia (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Iowa (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), Nebraska (I), Nevada (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Ohio (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), South Dakota (I), Tennessee (I), Utah (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I), Wyoming (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31