Species Details : Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken, 1911

Accepted scientific name:
Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hebeloma radicosum  (Bull.) Ricken, 1911
Synonyms:
Agaricus radicatus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus radicatus Pers., 1801
Agaricus radicosus Bull., 1784 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus radicosus Bull., 1784
Dryophila radicosa (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryophila radicosa (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Myxocybe radicosa (Bull.) Fayod, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxocybe radicosa (Bull.) Fayod, 1889
Pholiota radicosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota radicosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Roumeguerites radicosus (Bull.) Locq., 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roumeguerites radicosus (Bull.) Locq., 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenogastraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hebeloma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hebeloma radicosum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48