Species Details : Colletotrichum dematium (Pers.) Grove

You selected Exosporium dematium (Pers.) Link. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colletotrichum dematium (Pers.) Grove (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium  (Pers.) Grove
Synonyms:
Colletotrichum bakeri (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mundk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum bakeri (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mundk.
Colletotrichum brassicae Schulzer & Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum brassicae Schulzer & Sacc.
Colletotrichum dematium var. minus Wollenw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium var. minus Wollenw.
Colletotrichum dematium f. spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Arx (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum dematium f. spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Arx
Colletotrichum lysimachiae Duke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum lysimachiae Duke
Colletotrichum pucciniophilum Togashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum pucciniophilum Togashi
Colletotrichum sanguisorbae Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum sanguisorbae Bres.
Colletotrichum spinaciae Ellis & Halst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum spinaciae Ellis & Halst.
Colletotrichum volutella Sacc. & Malbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletotrichum volutella Sacc. & Malbr.
Dinemasporium dianthi (Westend.) Oudem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinemasporium dianthi (Westend.) Oudem.
Ellisiellina volutella (Sacc. & Malbr.) Bat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellisiellina volutella (Sacc. & Malbr.) Bat.
Exosporium dematium (Pers.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium dematium (Pers.) Link
Lasiella dematium (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiella dematium (Pers.) Quél.
Sphaeria dematium Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria dematium Pers.
Vermicularia bakeri Syd. & P. Syd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia bakeri Syd. & P. Syd.
Vermicularia dematium (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium (Pers.) Fr.
Vermicularia dematium var. asarina Ferraris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. asarina Ferraris
Vermicularia dematium f. brevipila Höhn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium f. brevipila Höhn.
Vermicularia dematium f. clematidis-rectae Allesch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium f. clematidis-rectae Allesch.
Vermicularia dematium f. coryli-putaminis Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium f. coryli-putaminis Sacc.
Vermicularia dematium var. fennica P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. fennica P. Karst.
Vermicularia dematium var. juglandis Hollós (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. juglandis Hollós
Vermicularia dematium var. lycoctoni Potebnia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. lycoctoni Potebnia
Vermicularia dematium var. macrospora Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. macrospora Sacc.
Vermicularia dematium var. macrospora Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. macrospora Speg.
Vermicularia dematium var. microspora J.M. Hook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. microspora J.M. Hook
Vermicularia dematium f. minor Brunaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium f. minor Brunaud
Vermicularia dematium var. minor Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. minor Sacc.
Vermicularia dematium var. minor Wollenw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. minor Wollenw.
Vermicularia dematium var. phalangii Ranoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. phalangii Ranoj.
Vermicularia dematium var. samaricola Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. samaricola Sacc.
Vermicularia dematium var. wallrothii (Sacc.) Wollenw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dematium var. wallrothii (Sacc.) Wollenw.
Vermicularia dianthi Westend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia dianthi Westend.
Vermicularia echinata Kirschst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia echinata Kirschst.
Vermicularia herbarum var. dianthi (Westend.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia herbarum var. dianthi (Westend.) Sacc.
Vermicularia lagunensis Syd. & P. Syd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia lagunensis Syd. & P. Syd.
Vermicularia lysimachiae (Duke) Vassiljevsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia lysimachiae (Duke) Vassiljevsky
Vermicularia spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Vassiljevsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia spinaciae (Ellis & Halst.) Vassiljevsky
Vermicularia volutella (Sacc. & Malbr.) Grove (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia volutella (Sacc. & Malbr.) Grove
Vermicularia wallrothii Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vermicularia wallrothii Sacc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Glomerellales CoL
Family Glomerellaceae CoL
Genus Colletotrichum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=120313
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54