Species Details : Euphorbia segetalis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia segetalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia segetalis  L.
Synonyms:
Esula segetalis (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula segetalis (L.) Haw.
Keraselma segetale (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma segetale (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus segetalis (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus segetalis (L.) Hill
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia segetalis var. pinea (L.) Lange
Euphorbia segetalis var. segetalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Azores; Baleares; Canary Is.; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kriti; Madeira; Morocco; New Zealand North; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53