Species Details : Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat.

You selected Aleurocystidiellum disciforme (DC.) Boidin, Terra & Lanq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aleurodiscus disciformis  (DC.) Pat.
Synonyms:
Aleurocystidiellum disciforme (DC.) Boidin, Terra & Lanq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurocystidiellum disciforme (DC.) Boidin, Terra & Lanq.
Helvella disciformis Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella disciformis Vill.
Hymenochaete disciformis (DC.) W.G. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete disciformis (DC.) W.G. Sm.
Peniophora borealis (Peck) Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora borealis (Peck) Burt
Peniophora disciformis (DC.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora disciformis (DC.) Cooke
Peniophora disciformis var. borealis Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora disciformis var. borealis Peck
Stereum disciforme (DC.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum disciforme (DC.) Fr.
Thelephora disciformis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora disciformis DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Stereaceae CoL
Genus Aleurodiscus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=439663
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02