Species Details : Omphalina brownii (Berk. & Broome) P.D.Orton

You selected Merulius brownii (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Omphalina brownii (Berk. & Broome) P.D.Orton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Omphalina brownii  (Berk. & Broome) P.D.Orton
Synonyms:
Cantharellus brownii Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus brownii Berk. & Broome
Clitocybe brownii (Berk. & Broome) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe brownii (Berk. & Broome) Singer
Merulius brownii (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius brownii (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
Omphalia brownii (Berk. & Broome) J.Favre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia brownii (Berk. & Broome) J.Favre
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Omphalina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=335375
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44