Species Details : Cota amblyolepis (Eig) Holub

You selected Anthemis amblyolepis Eig. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cota amblyolepis (Eig) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cota amblyolepis  (Eig) Holub
Synonyms:
Anthemis amblyolepis Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis amblyolepis Eig
Anthemis palestina subsp. amblyolepis (Eig) N. Feinbrun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis palestina subsp. amblyolepis (Eig) N. Feinbrun
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stumpfschuppige Hundskamille - -
Blunt-scaled Chamomile En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cota World Plants
Distribution: East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Anatolia, Cyprus, Syria, Lebanon, Israel
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53