Species Details : Solidago confinis A. Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Solidago confinis A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solidago confinis  A. Gray
Synonyms:
Aster confinis (A. Gray) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster confinis (A. Gray) Kuntze
Solidago confinis var. luxurians (H. M. Hall) Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago confinis var. luxurians (H. M. Hall) Jeps.
Solidago spectabilis var. confinis (A. Gray) A. Cronq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago spectabilis var. confinis (A. Gray) A. Cronq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Southern goldenrod - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Solidago World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53