Species Details : Xerocomus gyrodontoides (Corner) E. Horak, 2011

You selected Boletus gyrodontoides Corner, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerocomus gyrodontoides (Corner) E. Horak, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus gyrodontoides  (Corner) E. Horak, 2011
Synonyms:
Boletus gyrodontoides Corner, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus gyrodontoides Corner, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xerocomus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xerocomus gyrodontoides
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48