Species Details : Isatis tinctoria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Isatis tinctoria L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Isatis bannatica Link (synonym)
Isatis campestris Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isatis campestris Steven
Isatis canescens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isatis canescens DC.
Isatis ciesielskii Zapal. (synonym)
Isatis indigotica Fortune ex Lindl. (synonym)
Isatis japonica Miq. (synonym)
Isatis kamienskii Zapal. (synonym)
Isatis koelzii Rech.f. (synonym)
Isatis macrocarpa B. Fedtsch. ex E. Nikitina (synonym)
Isatis maeotica DC. (synonym)
Isatis maritima Rupr. (synonym)
Isatis oblongata DC. (synonym)
Isatis praecox Kit. ex Tratt. (synonym)
Isatis reticulata C.A. Mey. (synonym)
Isatis sibirica Trautv. (synonym)
Isatis taurica M.Bieb. (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria subsp. campestris (Steven) Kulcz. (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria var. canescens (DC.) Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria subsp. canescens (DC.) Malag. (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria subsp. koelzii (Rech.f.) Jafri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isatis tinctoria subsp. koelzii (Rech.f.) Jafri
Isatis tinctoria subsp. praecox (Kit. ex Tratt.) Domin & Podp. (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria var. praecox (Kit. ex Tratt.) W.D.J. Koch (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria subsp. tinctoria (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria var. vulgaris W.D.J. Koch (synonym)
Isatis tinctoria var. yezoensis (Ohwi) Ohwi (synonym)
Isatis transsilvanica Simonk. (synonym)
Isatis villarsii Gaudin (synonym)
Isatis yezoensis Ohwi (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Isatis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38