Species Details : Sinibrama affinis (Vaillant, 1892)

Accepted scientific name:
Sinibrama affinis (Vaillant, 1892) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sinibrama affinis  (Vaillant, 1892)
Synonyms:
Chanodichthys affinis Vaillant, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanodichthys affinis Vaillant, 1892
Megalobrama affinis (Vaillant, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megalobrama affinis (Vaillant, 1892)
Megalobrama macrops affinis (Vaillant, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megalobrama macrops affinis (Vaillant, 1892)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cejnovec podobný Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Harilik hiinalatikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Sinibrama FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Viet Nam.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61338
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39