Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis arvensis subsp. arvensis

You selected Anthemis agrestis Wallr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis arvensis subsp. arvensis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis arvensis subsp. arvensis
Synonyms:
Anthemis agrestis Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis agrestis Wallr.
Anthemis anglica Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis anglica Spreng.
Anthemis arvensis var. agrestis (Wallr.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis arvensis var. agrestis (Wallr.) DC.
Anthemis diffusa Salzm. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis diffusa Salzm. ex DC.
Anthemis granatensis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis granatensis Boiss.
Anthemis haynaldi Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis haynaldi Janka
Anthemis inodora Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis inodora Gilib.
Anthemis kitenensis N. N. Thin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis kitenensis N. N. Thin
Anthemis multicaulis Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis multicaulis Boiss. & Heldr.
Anthemis nicaeensis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis nicaeensis Willd.
Anthemis reflectens Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis reflectens Rchb. fil.
Anthemis sallei Sennen & Elias (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis sallei Sennen & Elias
Anthemis sicula Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis sicula Guss.
Anthemis tomentosa O. F. Müll. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tomentosa O. F. Müll.
Chamaemelum arvense (L.) Hoffmgg. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum arvense (L.) Hoffmgg. & Link
Matricaria arvensis (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria arvensis (L.) Baill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acker-Hundskamille - -
Manzanilla de burro - -
Corn Chamomile En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis arvensis World Plants
Distribution: Iceland, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), England, Channel Isl., Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares (Mallorca, Menorca), Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, European Turkey, Turkey (NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, Belarus (I), Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Egypt (NE-Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, Fuerteventura), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I)), USA (I) (Alabama (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Delaware (I), District of Columbia (I), Florida (I), Georgia (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Iowa (I), Kentucky (I), Louisiana (I), Maine (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Mississippi (I), Missouri (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), North Dakota (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), Tennessee (I), Vermont (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Australia (I) (E-New South Wales (I), Tasmania (I)), South Africa (I) (KwaZulu-Natal (I)), Falkland Isl. (I), Japan (I) (Honshu (I)), Ryukyu Isl. (I), Korea (I), Chile (I), Uruguay (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53