Species Details : Impatiens glandulifera Royle

Accepted scientific name:
Impatiens glandulifera Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Impatiens glandulifera  Royle
Synonyms:
Balsamina macrochila Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balsamina macrochila Ser.
Balsamina roylei (Walp.) Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balsamina roylei (Walp.) Ser.
Impatiens candida Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens candida Lindl.
Impatiens glanduligera Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens glanduligera Lindl.
Impatiens macrochila Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens macrochila Lindl.
Impatiens moschata Edgew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens moschata Edgew.
Impatiens roylei Walpers (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens roylei Walpers
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Drüsiges Springkraut Druesiges Springkraut - -
Ornamental jewelweed Ornamental jewelweed - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Balsaminaceae World Plants
Genus Impatiens World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Nepal, Pakistan (Murree, Dir, Chitral, Swat, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Astor), N-India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Mizoram), E (I), Austria (I), Belgium (I), England (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), Denmark (I), Finland (I), Germany (I), Ireland (I), Switzerland (I), Netherlands (I), Hungary (I), Norway (I), Poland (I), Romania (I), France (I), Italy (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), Bosnia & Hercegovina (I), Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), Belarus (I), C-European Russia (I), Ukraine (I), Siberia (I) (C-Siberia (I)), Russian Far East (I), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), Idaho (I), Massachusetts (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Montana (I), New York (I), Oregon (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I)), Argentina (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40