Infraspecific Taxon Details : Falco peregrinus japonensis Gmelin, 1788

Accepted scientific name:
Falco peregrinus japonensis Gmelin, 1788 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Falco peregrinus japonensis Gmelin, 1788
Synonyms:
Falco peregrinus harterti Buturlin, 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Falco peregrinus harterti Buturlin, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Falconiformes ITIS Selected
Family Falconidae ITIS Selected
Genus Falco ITIS Selected
Species Falco peregrinus ITIS Selected
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2011-09-22
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=668606
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34