Species Details : Cletocamptus deitersi (Richard, 1897)

Accepted scientific name:
Cletocamptus deitersi (Richard, 1897) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cletocamptus brehmi Kiefer, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cletocamptus brehmi Kiefer, 1934
Godetella deitersi (Richard, 1897) (synonym)
Mesochra deitersi Richard, 1897 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Cletocamptus deitersi deitersi (Richard, 1897)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Harpacticoida CoL
Family Canthocamptidae CoL
Genus Cletocamptus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Brackish,marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gaviria-Melo, Santiago, 2013-05-25
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2020). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=350211
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02