Species Details : Carex stenophylla Wahlenb.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex stenophylla Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex stenophylla  Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Carex divisa var. stenophylla (Wahlenb.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divisa var. stenophylla (Wahlenb.) Fiori
Vignea stenophylla (Wahlenb.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea stenophylla (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex stenophylla subsp. stenophylla
Carex stenophylla subsp. stenophylloides (V.I.Krecz.) T.V.Egorova
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Central European Rus; China North-Central; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krym; Mongolia; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yemen; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52