Species Details : Metatrichia vesparia (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek. ex G.W.Martin & Alexop., 1969

Accepted scientific name:
Metatrichia vesparia (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek. ex G.W.Martin & Alexop., 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metatrichia vesparia  (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek. ex G.W.Martin & Alexop., 1969
Synonyms:
Arcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Massee, 1892
Arcyria rubiformis var. plasmodiocarpa Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arcyria rubiformis var. plasmodiocarpa Massee, 1892
Arcyria rubiformis var. sessilis Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arcyria rubiformis var. sessilis Massee, 1892
Craterium porphyrium Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterium porphyrium Schwein., 1832
Hemiarcyria ellisii Massee, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria ellisii Massee, 1889
Hemiarcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Rostaf., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Rostaf., 1875
Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. neesiana (Corda) Rostaf., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. neesiana (Corda) Rostaf., 1875
Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. plasmodiocarpia Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. plasmodiocarpia Cooke, 1877
Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. tubulina Rostaf., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. tubulina Rostaf., 1875
Hemiarcyria vesparia (Batsch) E.Sheld., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria vesparia (Batsch) E.Sheld., 1895
Hemiarcyria vesparia var. sessilis (Massee) E.Sheld., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria vesparia var. sessilis (Massee) E.Sheld., 1895
Hemitrichia rubiformis (Pers.) Lister, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia rubiformis (Pers.) Lister, 1894
Hemitrichia vesparia (Batsch) T.Macbr., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia vesparia (Batsch) T.Macbr., 1899
Hemitrichia vesparia var. mirabilis Wichansky, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia vesparia var. mirabilis Wichansky, 1966
Hemitrichia vesparia var. neesiana (Corda) Meyl., 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia vesparia var. neesiana (Corda) Meyl., 1913
Hemitrichia vesparia var. neesiana (Corda) Torrend, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia vesparia var. neesiana (Corda) Torrend, 1908
Lycoperdon vesparium Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon vesparium Batsch, 1786
Mucor pyriformis Leers, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor pyriformis Leers, 1775
Stemonitis cinnabarina Roth, 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis cinnabarina Roth, 1787
Stemonitis vesparia (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis vesparia (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Trichia ayresii Berk. & Broome, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia ayresii Berk. & Broome, 1850
Trichia chalybea Chevall., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia chalybea Chevall., 1826
Trichia fragiformis With., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia fragiformis With., 1792
Trichia neesiana Corda, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia neesiana Corda, 1837
Trichia pyriformis Leers ex Hoffm., 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia pyriformis Leers ex Hoffm., 1790
Trichia rubiformis Pers., 1794 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia rubiformis Pers., 1794
Trichia rubiformis var. laevis Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia rubiformis var. laevis Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Trichia rubiformis var. minor Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia rubiformis var. minor Pers., 1797
Trichia rubiformis var. pulverulenta Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia rubiformis var. pulverulenta Pers., 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Trichiales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Trichiaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Metatrichia Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado; C. & Hernández-Crespo; J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=662&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:23