Infraspecific Taxon Details : Chamaerops humilis var. humilis

You selected Chamaerops humilis variegata W.Bull, nom. nud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chamaerops humilis var. humilis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chamaerops arborea Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops arborea Linden
Chamaerops arborescens (Pers.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops arborescens (Pers.) Steud.
Chamaerops bilaminata Gentil, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops bilaminata Gentil, not validly publ.
Chamaerops conduplicata J.Kickx f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops conduplicata J.Kickx f.
Chamaerops depressa Chabaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops depressa Chabaud
Chamaerops elegans Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops elegans Hook.f.
Chamaerops fragilis Schaedtler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops fragilis Schaedtler
Chamaerops humilis var. arborescens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. arborescens Pers.
Chamaerops humilis var. bilaminata Schaedtler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. bilaminata Schaedtler
Chamaerops humilis var. dactylocarpa Becc. ex Martelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. dactylocarpa Becc. ex Martelli
Chamaerops humilis var. decipiens Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. decipiens Becc.
Chamaerops humilis var. depressa Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. depressa Mart.
Chamaerops humilis var. elata Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. elata Mart.
Chamaerops humilis var. elegans Rivière ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. elegans Rivière ex Duch.
Chamaerops humilis var. glabrescens Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. glabrescens Regel
Chamaerops humilis var. gracilis Barg.-Petr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. gracilis Barg.-Petr.
Chamaerops humilis var. hystrix Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. hystrix Becc.
Chamaerops humilis var. inermis (Regel ex Becc.) Caball. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. inermis (Regel ex Becc.) Caball.
Chamaerops humilis f. inermis Regel ex Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis f. inermis Regel ex Becc.
Chamaerops humilis var. lusitanica Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. lusitanica Becc.
Chamaerops humilis var. macrocarpa (Tineo) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. macrocarpa (Tineo) Nyman
Chamaerops humilis var. macrophylla Rivière ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. macrophylla Rivière ex Duch.
Chamaerops humilis f. mitis Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis f. mitis Maire & Weiller
Chamaerops humilis var. sardoa Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. sardoa Becc.
Chamaerops humilis var. sicula Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. sicula Becc.
Chamaerops humilis var. subinermis Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. subinermis Regel
Chamaerops humilis variegata W.Bull, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis variegata W.Bull, nom. nud.
Chamaerops macrocarpa Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops macrocarpa Tineo
Chamaerops major Schaedtler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops major Schaedtler
Chamaerops tenuifrons Schaedtler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops tenuifrons Schaedtler
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Chamaerops WCSP
Species Chamaerops humilis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Corse; Dominican Republic; France; Italy; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52